Privacy Policy

OKR International Privacy Statement I Updated 11 Feb. 2022

OKR International treats people with respect, reason why we want to process the Personal Data stored integer, transparent and careful. In this privacy statement, you can learn what Personal Data we process. OKR International is controller and we use different processors in the process. The privacy policy is applicable for OKR International (Seven People Systems Pvt. Ltd). We have our offices at B304, Versova Sameer, Vaswani Marg, Off JP Road, Andheri West, Mumbai 400053, India. You can reach us for privacy related questions by email at info@seven.net.in

This statement applies to all processing of Personal Data in relation to the Services of OKR International, the conducting of its business and day to day activities in the field of OKR and associated courses to learn the skills you need to advance your career. Our purpose is to offer courses of the highest quality. By offering a broad community of OKR practitioners throughout the world and in different branches, give you access to a platform where you can learn together, discuss, and get feedback on topics, which are important for you.

What purpose and legal grounds do we have to process Personal data?

We process Personal Data from you in the following situations:

  • Giving you information about courses and other Services on your request;
  • Giving access to online courses, you want to attend;
  • For the calculation and collection of course fees;
  • Facilitate contact between practitioners in our online community;
  • Sending you newsletters when you subscribed to that;
  • To perform direct marketing activities, such as but not limited to informing you about our Services, to further develop our Website and review the use thereof;
  • When you apply for a job with us;
  • For legal obligations to which we are subject.

We process the personal data based on the performance of a contract and in some cases consent. In a few situations, we process the information based on legitimate interest. The personal data we process in case of the performance of a contract is mandatory, so we can fulfil the obligations of the contract.

In principal, OKR International obtains the Personal Data through you. We can receive Personal Data from your employer in case your employer arranges our Services for you. We will inform you about that.

Types of Data collected The Personal Data processed by AIHR: · Yourfirst and last name; · Your gender; · Your contact details;

  • Your address details;
  • Your email address;
  • Your IP-address;
  • Your title;
  • Your nationality;
  • A short biography;
  • A profile photo;
  • Data relating to the business or legal entity that you work for;
  • The billing address details, order composing, order value and taxes;
  • The use of the course, motivation and expectation, skillset, progress reports, testimonials, in-course questions and answers/comments;
  • All other Personal Data given by you during your participation in our Services and community.

To provide a good student experience, we collect user information on the courses that you follow. For example, when student drops-out at a certain point of the course, this information can help us to improve the course and create motivational triggers. We do this by placing cookies.

Retention periods

OKR International retains your Personal Data for as long as necessary in order to fulfil the associated purposes as set out above. After that, we may retain your Personal Data if this is required or necessary in order to comply with applicable law or in order to be able to satisfy any legal, reporting or audit requirement. The retention periods of Personal Data related to participants of courses is two years after the participant’s last entry in the community. Personal Data of job applicants: four weeks after the end of an application procedure where such was unsuccessful unless the applicant has provided consent to retain for one year after the end of the application (where the applicant is hired, the processing of Personal Data shall fall under the internal privacy policy of OKR International).

Possible recipients and transfer

OKR International may transfer your Personal Data to third parties and recipients, being suppliers or law enforcement agencies. We have Data Processing Agreements with all suppliers we work with. We do transfer Personal Data to countries outside of India. The companies we work with are located globally. When you start with a course as a new student and you are citizen of the EU, we ask you to give your consent for this transfer of your personal data by accepting our General Terms & Conditions. You can always withdraw your consent by writing to us.

Security

We highly value the security of your Personal Data. Therefore we have implemented technical and organizational measures to protect your Personal Data against accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access.

Cookies

OKR International uses cookies to be able to monitor and analyse web traffic. For more detailed information please see our cookie policy.

Social networks

OKR International offers the possibility to use your Facebook or LinkedIn account to interact directly with our community. This is your own free choice and we would recommend reading the privacy statement of those social networks carefully before using.

Rights

The GDPR provides you the following rights:

  • The right to access your Personal Data;
  • The right to rectification;
  • The right to request erasure of your Personal Data;
  • The right to object to processing;
  • Where the processing is based on consent: the right to withdraw consent;
  • The right to lodge a complaint at a supervisory authority.

When you want to perform such right, OKR International may request specific additional information (i.e. check of your identity). In case, in your opinion, OKR International did not react to your satisfaction, or you dispute the processing you can lodge a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority: Tel.: +31-70-888 8500 Fax: +31-70-888 8501 E-mail: info@autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl

No products in the cart.